Ultimate College Softball
Register Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
LMUfan

Registered:
Posts: 7,417
Reply with quote  #1 
LMU will play at UCLA at 2:30 pm





LMUfan

Registered:
Posts: 7,417
Reply with quote  #2 
Sunday, February 16, 2014
All Times Eastern


America East
Binghamton vs Pittsburgh 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
UMBC vs Norfolk State 9 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Maine vs Opponent TBD TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)


American Athletic
Louisville vs North Carolina 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Rutgers vs Colorado State 10 a.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Memphis vs Valparaiso noon Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Army at Houston 12:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Illinois-Chicago at Central Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Illinois at South Florida 1:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
SF Austin at Houston 3 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)


Atlantic 10
George Washington vs Penn State 10 a.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
St. Joseph's vs Bucknell 10:30 a.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Fordham vs Westerrn Carolina 11 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
La Salle vs Syracuse noon Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
George Mason vs Appalachian State 1 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
St. Joseph's vs Georgetown 2:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Umass vs Long Island 3 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
St. Bonaventure vs Opponent TBD TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)


Atlantic Coast
Maryland vs Providence 9 a.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
North Carolina vs Louisville 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Pittsburgh vs Binghamton 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Boston College vs Michigan 10 a.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Virginia vs Radford 10:30 a.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Virginia Tech vs Ball State 11 a.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Georgia Tech vs Tennessee State 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Notre Dame vs Missouri 11:15 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Syracuse vs La Salle noon Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Virginia at UNC Greensboro 1 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
North Carolina at Jacksonville 1:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Virginia Tech vs Presbyterian 3 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Opponent TBD at Florida State TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)


Atlantic Sun
Lipscomb vs UAB 10 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Mercer vs Furman 11:30 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Bethune-Cookman at Stetson noon Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Northern Kentucky vs Murray State noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee Tech at Kennesaw State noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
North Carolina at Jacksonville 1:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Akron at Kennesaw State 2 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
East Tennessee State vs UT Martin 2 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Savannah State at North Florida 2:30 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
East Tennessee State at Georgia State 4 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Presbyterian at USC Upstate 5 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Florida Gulf Coast vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Big 12
Kansas vs DePaul 9 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Iowa State vs Texas A&M-CC 11 a.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
East Carolina at Baylor noon Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Oklahoma vs Illinois State noon Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Oklahoma State at UTSA 12:30 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Texas Tech at New Mexico State 3:30 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Opponent TBD at Texas TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)


Big East
DePaul vs Kansas 9 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Providence vs Maryland 9 a.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Seton Hall vs Cleveland State 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Butler vs UMKC 10:30 a.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Georgetown vs St. Joseph's 2:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Georgetown at Longwood 4:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)


Big Sky
Southern Utah vs UC Riverside noon Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Northern Colorado vs Weber State 1 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Sacramento State vs UC Riverside 2:15 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)


Big South
Radford vs Virginia 10:30 a.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Liberty at UNC Wilmington 11:30 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Gardner-Webb vs Alabama A&M noon Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Bucknell at Longwood 12:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Winthrop at Auburn 2 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Gardner-Webb at Alabama State 2:30 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Presbyterian vs Virginia Tech 3 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Radford at UNC Greensboro 3:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Georgetown at Longwood 4:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Presbyterian at USC Upstate 5 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Opponent TBD at Charleston Southern TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)


Big Ten
Indiana vs Bowling Green 10 a.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Michigan vs Boston College 10 a.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Penn State vs George Washington 10 a.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Purdue vs Towson 10 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Iowa vs Drake 10 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Nebraska vs Sam Houston State 10 a.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Minnesota vs Florida noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Penn State vs Utah Valley noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Northwestern at LSU 12:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Illinois at South Florida 1:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Ohio State vs Chattanooga 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Michigan State vs Washington 2:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Wisconsin vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Big West
UC Riverside vs Southern Utah noon Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Cal Poly vs Bradley 1 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
UC Riverside vs Sacramento State 2:15 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Hawaii vs Nevada 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Cal State Northridge vs Oregon 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UC Davis at UCLA 3 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Hawaii vs Utah 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Long Beach State at UNLV 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State 6:45 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)


Colonial
Delaware vs James Madison 9 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Towson vs Purdue 10 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Liberty at UNC Wilmington 11:30 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Drexel vs Cleveland State noon Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Ole Miss at Coll of Charleston 1:30 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Drexel at Charlotte 2 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)


Conference USA
Marshall vs Loyola 10 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
UAB vs Lipscomb 10 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
East Carolina at Baylor noon Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Oklahoma State at UTSA 12:30 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
South Carolina at Florida Atlantic 1 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Tulsa at Texas A&M 1:15 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Drexel at Charlotte 2 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Southern Miss vs Opponent TBD TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
Opponent TBD at North Texas TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Louisiana Tech vs Opponent TBD TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
Opponent TBD at Florida International TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Horizon
Cleveland State vs Seton Hall 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Wright State vs Tennessee 11:45 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Cleveland State vs Drexel noon Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Valparaiso vs Memphis noon Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Illinois-Chicago at Central Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)


Metro Atlantic
Quinnipiac vs Savannah State 12:15 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)


Mid-American
Ohio University vs Furman 9 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Akron vs Tennessee Tech 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Bowling Green vs Indiana 10 a.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Ball State vs Virginia Tech 11 a.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Bowling Green vs UT Martin noon Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Akron at Kennesaw State 2 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Toledo vs Seattle 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)


Mid-Eastern Athletic
Norfolk State vs UMBC 9 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
NC A&T vs Alabama A&M 9:30 a.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Florida A&M vs Middle Tennessee 11 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Delaware State vs SIU Edwardsville 11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Bethune-Cookman at Stetson noon Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Savannah State vs Quinnipiac 12:15 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Savannah State at North Florida 2:30 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Anderson at SC State 1 p.m.
Anderson at SC State 3 p.m.


Missouri Valley
Loyola vs Marshall 10 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Drake vs Iowa 10 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Southern Illinois vs Troy 10 a.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Illinois State vs Oklahoma noon Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Bradley vs Cal Poly 1 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Northern Iowa vs Opponent TBD TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)


Mountain West
Colorado State vs Rutgers 10 a.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
New Mexico vs Alabama 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Nevada vs Hawaii 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Boise State vs Utah Valley 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
St. Mary's at San Diego State 4 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Long Beach State at UNLV 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Cal State Bakersfield at Fresno State 4:30 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
UC Santa Barbara at Fresno State 6:45 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)


Northeast
Robert Morris vs Western Kentucky noon Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Long Island vs Umass 3 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)


Ohio Valley
Murray State vs SE Louisiana 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee Tech vs Akron 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee State vs Georgia Tech 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Middle Tennessee vs Florida A&M 11 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
SIU Edwardsville vs Delaware State 11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Murray State vs Northern Kentucky noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee Tech at Kennesaw State noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
UT Martin vs Bowling Green noon Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
UT Martin vs East Tennessee State 2 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Jacksonville State vs Opponent TBD TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
IUPUI at Austin Peay 1 p.m.


Pac-12
Oregon State vs McNeese State 11 a.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
California vs St. Mary's 2 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Oregon vs Cal State Northridge 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Washington vs Michigan State 2:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Arizona vs Grand Canyon 3 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
UC Davis at UCLA 3 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Pacific at Stanford 3:15 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Utah vs Hawaii 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)


Patriot
Bucknell vs St. Joseph's 10:30 a.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Bucknell at Longwood 12:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Army at Houston 12:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)


SEC
Missouri vs Notre Dame 11:15 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Tennessee vs Wright State 11:45 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Florida vs Minnesota noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Northwestern at LSU 12:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Alabama vs New Mexico 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
South Carolina at Florida Atlantic 1 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
UMKC at Arkansas 1 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Tulsa at Texas A&M 1:15 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Ole Miss at Coll of Charleston 1:30 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Winthrop at Auburn 2 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
South Alabama at Georgia 2 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Kentucky vs Opponent TBD TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)


Southern
Furman vs Ohio University 9 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Western Carolina vs Fordham 11 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Furman vs Mercer 11:30 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Appalachian State vs George Mason 1 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Virginia at UNC Greensboro 1 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Chattanooga vs Ohio State 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Radford at UNC Greensboro 3:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Georgia Southern vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Southland
Sam Houston State vs Nebraska 10 a.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
SE Louisiana vs Murray State 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
McNeese State vs Oregon State 11 a.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Central Arkansas at Louisiana-Lafayette 2 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Classic (Lafayette, LA)
SF Austin at Houston 3 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)


SWAC
Alabama A&M vs NC A&T 9:30 a.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Alabama A&M vs Gardner-Webb noon Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Gardner-Webb at Alabama State 2:30 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Southern University vs Opponent TBD TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)


Summit
Nebraska Omaha vs Western Illinois noon Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
South Dakota vs Texas State noon Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
IPFW vs Opponent TBD TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
North Dakota State vs Opponent TBD TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
IUPUI at Austin Peay 1 p.m.


Sun Belt
Troy vs Southern Illinois 10 a.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Texas State vs South Dakota noon Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Western Kentucky vs Robert Morris noon Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
South Alabama at Georgia 2 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Central Arkansas at Louisiana-Lafayette 2 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Classic (Lafayette, LA)
East Tennessee State at Georgia State 4 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)


West Coast
St. Mary's vs California 2 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Pacific at Stanford 3:15 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
St. Mary's at San Diego State 4 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)


WAC
UMKC vs Butler 10:30 a.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Utah Valley vs Penn State noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UMKC at Arkansas 1 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Utah Valley vs Boise State 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Grand Canyon vs Arizona 3 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Texas Tech at New Mexico State 3:30 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Seattle vs Toledo 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Cal State Bakersfield at Fresno State 4:30 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)


Schedules compiled by SoftballScoresNow.  For game scores visit their site here.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation: