Ultimate College Softball
Register Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment   Page 3 of 3      Prev   1   2   3
bluedog

Registered:
Posts: 10,137
Reply with quote  #61 
Minnesota and JMU should have hosted before Ole Miss...........Hands down..........
Kurosawa

Registered:
Posts: 2,635
Reply with quote  #62 
Quote:
Originally Posted by CajunAmos
Looking at records from NCAA entrants, Alabama was one of three SEC teams to play a road games out of conference against a top 25 team (3 games at UL) along with Mississippi State (1 at OK) and Arkansas (1 at Tulsa). After this years NCAA selections, I'm wondering if the SEC will play any OOC road games against top competition ever again.


Outside of being baked into RPI, show me where the NCAA penalized a team for losing to, even being swept by, a credible opponent. Utah was swept at home and was rewarded (for the entertainment value alone?) - albeit, they were swept by the #4 RPI team. Was FSU penalized for being swept at Oregon? Absolutely not!

If the Minny debacle says anything, it is schedule credible opponents, in tourneys or home-and-aways, rather than rent-an-opponents...or go fish! Especially if your conference stinks.

Minny had it half right, with what is likely a home-and-away series with UW, but it just wasn't enough. If they had come out on the long, rather than the short, end of the 3-2 opening game, they'd be hosting (with a Top 5 RPI win).
Prowler

Registered:
Posts: 1,398
Reply with quote  #63 
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluedog


Why not?.........

The one win against Florida game doesn't count........More interested in resting, than winning..........The other games were average wins - not overly impressive..........LSU and Alabama are middle-of-the-road conference teams.............Lost 2 of 3 to Auburn...........And, they lost all three conference series games to Florida..........

You're making that resume look impressive, when it's not...........




Show me were Minnesota, JMU and/or Louisiana have similar wins.

If that resume isn't impressive, the others are downright, well ... I'll hang up and listen.
SmileyAnders

Registered:
Posts: 847
Reply with quote  #64 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Prowler
Show me were Minnesota, JMU and/or Louisiana have similar wins. If that resume isn't impressive, the others are downright, well ... I'll hang up and listen.

Not sure how he doesn't see that discounting OM's wins against Alabama and LSU makes Minnesota and ULL's schedule look even weaker. OM also has JMU's best win(Auburn). 
1janiedough

Registered:
Posts: 2,559
Reply with quote  #65 
Finally.  https://extra.ncaa.org/solutions/rpi/Stats%20Library/SB%202017%20Nitty%20Gritty%20thru%20Selections.pdf





LCITSH

Registered:
Posts: 2,423
Reply with quote  #66 
Team sheets: https://extra.ncaa.org/solutions/rpi/Stats%20Library/SB%202017%20Team%20Sheets%20thru%20Selections.pdf
__________________
Terrell S. Hebert
Louisiana USSSA Church Coordinator
LCITSH

Registered:
Posts: 2,423
Reply with quote  #67 
Here's something some of you may find interesting. The NCAA posted an updated selection rpi ranking after the one they sent on Monday. This was posted Tuesday night at 11:05 p.m. There are a few subtle differences.

http://web1.ncaa.org/app_data/weeklyrpi/2017WSBrpi1.html

Through Games of May 14, 2017 
Generated: Tuesday 05/16/17 11:05 PM
 ------- Division I Only --------
RankNameConfW-LRoadNeutHomeNon-Div I
1FloridaSoutheastern50-6-012-3-013-1-025-2-00-0-0
2OregonPac-1247-6-011-4-015-0-021-2-00-0-0
3UCLAPac-1242-13-013-3-013-4-016-6-00-0-0
4WashingtonPac-1243-11-015-4-013-3-015-4-00-0-0
5ArizonaPac-1248-7-013-4-09-1-026-2-00-0-0
6AuburnSoutheastern46-10-010-4-08-2-028-4-00-0-0
7Florida St.Atlantic Coast51-6-119-5-07-1-125-0-00-0-0
8Texas A&MSoutheastern42-10-09-3-05-1-028-6-00-0-0
9TennesseeSoutheastern44-10-010-4-011-2-023-4-00-0-0
10BaylorBig 1243-12-010-8-09-2-024-2-00-0-0
11MinnesotaBig Ten54-3-020-3-018-0-016-0-00-0-0
12OklahomaBig 1250-8-016-0-014-7-020-1-00-0-0
13James MadisonColonial50-6-016-2-018-2-016-2-00-0-0
14LSUSoutheastern41-18-07-9-07-4-027-5-00-0-0
15AlabamaSoutheastern42-16-09-9-06-1-027-6-00-0-0
16KentuckySoutheastern36-17-015-7-010-4-011-6-00-0-0
17LouisianaSun Belt45-6-012-1-03-0-030-5-00-0-0
18Ole MissSoutheastern40-18-06-10-014-2-020-6-00-0-0
19UtahPac-1233-14-011-4-016-4-06-6-00-0-0
20BYUWest Coast44-11-014-5-014-6-016-0-00-0-0
21MichiganBig Ten41-11-113-5-011-5-117-1-00-0-0
22South CarolinaSoutheastern32-23-06-9-04-5-022-9-00-0-0
23Arizona St.Pac-1230-20-05-8-05-4-020-8-00-0-0
24CaliforniaPac-1230-22-04-11-014-3-012-8-00-0-0
25TulsaAAC39-15-014-5-014-6-011-4-00-0-0
26GeorgiaSoutheastern33-21-03-10-06-3-024-8-00-0-0
27IllinoisBig Ten37-18-011-6-014-6-012-6-00-0-0
28MarshallConference USA41-10-012-6-014-3-015-1-00-0-0
29Texas St.Sun Belt41-15-013-6-011-4-017-5-00-0-0
30Mississippi St.Southeastern36-20-07-11-05-2-024-7-00-0-0
31MissouriSoutheastern29-26-05-8-010-7-014-11-00-0-0
32Jacksonville St.OVC40-10-011-4-016-2-013-4-00-0-0
33ArkansasSoutheastern31-22-09-13-09-1-013-8-00-0-0
34North CarolinaAtlantic Coast38-19-07-9-06-3-025-7-00-0-0
35Ohio St.Big Ten35-16-012-6-013-6-010-4-00-0-0
36TexasBig 1231-24-010-10-05-4-016-10-00-0-0
37FIUConference USA45-13-07-6-014-5-024-2-00-0-0
38Notre DameAtlantic Coast33-21-08-8-011-7-014-6-00-0-0
39Oklahoma St.Big 1235-23-05-10-013-7-017-6-00-0-0
40USC UpstateASUN44-11-012-5-07-3-025-3-00-0-0
41SIUEOVC41-13-08-8-021-2-012-3-00-0-0
42San Diego St.Mountain West31-18-06-8-09-3-016-7-00-0-0
43McNeeseSouthland42-16-014-8-011-4-017-4-00-0-0
44FordhamAtlantic 1045-15-012-7-020-4-013-4-00-0-0
45WisconsinBig Ten33-15-014-3-016-3-03-9-00-0-0
46Oregon St.Pac-1228-25-07-11-012-5-09-9-00-0-0
47Kennesaw St.ASUN37-18-09-5-06-2-022-11-00-0-0
48Fresno St.Mountain West34-21-08-7-09-6-017-8-00-0-0
49Cal St. FullertonBig West33-21-015-4-04-5-014-12-00-0-0
50South Fla.AAC32-24-05-6-06-8-021-10-00-0-0
51Fla. AtlanticConference USA35-21-08-9-00-4-027-8-00-0-0
52South Ala.Sun Belt35-20-09-10-06-3-020-7-00-0-0
53Saint Francis (PA)Northeast48-9-022-4-015-4-011-1-00-0-0
54LipscombASUN36-20-011-6-07-7-018-7-00-0-0
55Central Mich.Mid-American37-15-010-3-015-8-012-4-00-0-0
56Georgia St.Sun Belt35-23-011-13-010-3-014-7-00-0-0
57San Jose St.Mountain West36-17-012-7-015-8-09-2-00-0-0
58Illinois St.Missouri Valley31-21-011-8-010-6-010-7-00-0-0
59OhioMid-American40-16-011-9-019-4-010-3-00-0-0
60LouisvilleAtlantic Coast31-19-07-3-09-6-015-10-00-0-0
61UCFAAC29-23-09-8-04-1-016-14-00-0-0
62PittsburghAtlantic Coast24-23-06-13-010-3-08-7-00-0-0
63Cal PolyBig West34-19-08-7-015-6-011-6-00-0-0
64NorthwesternBig Ten25-29-06-13-09-12-010-4-00-0-0
65HofstraColonial27-23-011-12-08-6-08-5-00-0-0
66Utah St.Mountain West32-16-010-7-013-5-09-4-00-0-0
67St. John's (NY)Big East32-16-014-5-09-7-09-4-00-0-0
68CSUNBig West32-22-010-9-07-8-015-5-00-0-0
69Boston CollegeAtlantic Coast31-22-08-12-011-7-012-3-00-0-0
70Long Beach St.Big West23-28-17-3-05-8-011-17-10-0-0
71Grand CanyonWestern Athletic36-18-07-8-06-5-023-5-00-0-0
72LehighPatriot36-18-013-7-06-9-017-2-00-0-0
73UNIMissouri Valley33-19-010-10-08-6-015-3-00-0-0
74SyracuseAtlantic Coast31-19-012-9-011-5-08-5-00-0-0
75FGCUASUN30-30-06-9-05-7-019-14-00-0-0
76Murray St.OVC36-18-08-9-014-6-014-3-00-0-0
77Wichita St.Missouri Valley32-20-010-8-09-7-013-5-00-0-0
78HoustonAAC30-25-07-10-02-4-021-11-00-0-0
79StanfordPac-1219-32-03-11-09-6-07-15-00-0-0
80Louisiana TechConference USA37-22-07-12-09-5-021-5-00-0-0
81UT MartinOVC39-19-011-8-018-4-09-7-01-0-0
82North FloridaASUN31-27-05-15-08-6-018-6-00-0-0
83UT ArlingtonSun Belt32-27-04-9-08-6-020-12-00-0-0
84HawaiiBig West29-23-01-8-02-2-026-13-00-0-0
85Kent St.Mid-American32-26-014-11-012-10-06-5-00-0-0
86Col. of CharlestonColonial33-23-09-9-06-4-018-10-00-0-0
87Northern Ill.Mid-American33-21-07-10-013-8-013-3-00-0-0
88Southern Ill.Missouri Valley33-22-010-9-011-8-012-5-00-0-0
89NebraskaBig Ten24-29-07-12-04-11-013-6-00-0-0
90LibertyBig South39-22-013-8-011-8-015-6-00-0-0
91MemphisAAC29-27-06-12-04-5-019-10-00-0-0
92Boise St.Mountain West30-19-011-9-012-1-07-9-00-0-0
93Colorado St.Mountain West28-22-06-10-05-2-017-10-00-0-0
94NevadaMountain West28-23-07-10-013-6-09-7-00-0-0
95Western Ky.Conference USA29-30-09-14-07-6-014-10-00-0-0
96Michigan St.Big Ten31-23-010-14-011-4-010-5-00-0-0
97UC Santa BarbaraBig West31-26-06-10-09-10-016-7-00-0-0
98UNCWColonial33-19-17-10-16-2-020-7-00-0-0
99North TexasConference USA25-31-04-21-08-3-013-7-00-0-0
100ElonColonial32-21-010-9-00-4-022-8-00-0-0
101CharlotteConference USA30-23-05-12-04-6-021-5-00-0-0
102Weber St.Big Sky34-19-19-7-112-7-013-5-00-0-0
103Southern Miss.Conference USA27-26-012-11-02-1-013-14-00-0-0
104MassachusettsAtlantic 1029-24-013-9-09-12-07-3-00-0-0
105DePaulBig East29-21-011-12-010-7-08-2-00-0-0
106Nicholls St.Southland37-20-015-9-08-9-014-2-00-0-0
107Eastern Ill.OVC28-21-09-8-013-9-06-4-00-0-0
108Coastal Caro.Sun Belt32-23-01-13-00-1-031-9-00-0-0
109BelmontOVC35-22-08-7-013-4-014-11-00-0-0
110North Carolina St.Atlantic Coast18-38-07-16-04-6-07-16-00-0-0
111PacificWest Coast27-24-06-11-06-5-015-8-00-0-0
112La.-MonroeSun Belt30-29-09-14-07-5-014-10-00-0-0
113StetsonASUN26-21-01-8-05-0-020-13-00-0-0
114TroySun Belt20-34-02-15-04-5-014-14-00-0-0
115Ball St.Mid-American30-28-08-11-012-15-010-2-00-0-0
116UC RiversideBig West28-24-03-9-01-4-024-11-00-0-0
117Ga. SouthernSun Belt24-29-06-11-04-4-014-14-00-0-0
118IndianaBig Ten23-31-03-14-010-11-010-6-00-0-0
119Lamar UniversitySouthland29-28-07-13-05-7-017-8-00-0-0
120UNLVMountain West25-27-05-11-04-4-015-12-01-0-0
121East CarolinaAAC26-30-04-13-05-4-017-13-00-0-0
122Abilene ChristianSouthland33-20-012-8-06-6-015-6-00-0-0
123LongwoodBig South28-27-07-13-05-7-016-7-00-0-0
124MontanaBig Sky35-22-010-6-08-11-015-5-02-0-0
125Army West PointPatriot36-21-010-10-016-8-010-3-00-0-0
126JacksonvilleASUN30-25-03-13-04-4-023-8-00-0-0
127VirginiaAtlantic Coast22-32-09-17-06-5-07-10-00-0-0
128DelawareColonial24-29-08-11-05-12-011-6-00-0-0
129Penn St.Big Ten23-33-07-18-09-7-07-8-00-0-0
130DrakeMissouri Valley28-27-05-13-016-5-07-9-00-0-0
131Ill.-ChicagoHorizon38-20-011-9-012-9-015-2-00-0-0
132New Mexico St.Western Athletic29-23-08-8-04-5-017-10-00-0-0
133UNCGSouthern29-24-08-10-08-4-013-10-00-0-0
134Miami (OH)Mid-American29-24-07-13-06-9-016-2-00-0-0
135KansasBig 1224-28-05-9-010-8-09-11-00-0-0
136Texas TechBig 1219-36-04-14-011-8-04-14-00-0-0
137UC DavisBig West22-33-08-12-03-7-011-14-00-0-0
138BradleyMissouri Valley21-32-07-16-011-6-03-10-00-0-0
139PurdueBig Ten20-36-02-15-09-17-09-4-00-0-0
140VillanovaBig East35-20-013-8-08-6-014-6-00-0-0
141UABConference USA21-33-07-10-03-14-011-9-00-0-0
142Loyola ChicagoMissouri Valley27-26-03-15-015-4-09-7-00-0-0
143Eastern Ky.OVC27-31-010-12-011-12-06-7-00-0-0
144Boston U.Patriot25-27-011-13-05-10-09-4-00-0-0
145TowsonColonial23-27-06-14-08-7-09-6-00-0-0
146Iowa St.Big 1223-35-07-17-09-13-07-5-00-0-0
147PrincetonIvy League25-18-011-11-04-3-010-4-00-0-0
148IowaBig Ten19-32-06-14-02-11-011-7-00-0-0
149Loyola MarymountWest Coast20-31-04-5-04-6-012-20-00-0-0
150Missouri St.Missouri Valley23-26-08-12-010-7-05-7-00-0-0
151WinthropBig South27-31-05-14-08-6-014-11-00-0-0
152Morehead St.OVC26-22-06-10-07-4-011-8-02-0-0
153Georgia TechAtlantic Coast19-34-04-13-00-5-015-16-00-0-0
154EvansvilleMissouri Valley20-33-08-14-04-7-08-12-00-0-0
155North Dakota St.Summit League28-31-010-14-09-12-09-5-00-0-0
156FurmanSouthern31-23-010-9-04-5-017-9-00-0-0
157CampbellBig South29-28-010-11-06-5-013-12-00-0-0
158Southeastern La.Southland26-29-07-14-01-6-018-9-00-0-0
159Virginia TechAtlantic Coast19-34-04-19-08-3-07-12-00-0-0
160Saint Joseph'sAtlantic 1025-28-013-7-05-15-07-6-00-0-0
161San DiegoWest Coast22-22-04-9-07-6-011-7-00-0-0
162UTSAConference USA21-32-05-21-04-1-012-10-00-0-0
163IonaMetro Atlantic27-23-09-11-09-7-09-5-00-0-0
164MercerSouthern26-31-03-10-07-9-016-12-00-0-0
165New MexicoMountain West20-30-04-12-08-7-08-11-00-0-0
166RadfordBig South27-28-011-15-04-3-012-10-00-0-0
167Central Ark.Southland26-34-07-18-03-5-014-11-02-0-0
168Northwestern St.Southland23-33-16-18-010-6-17-9-00-0-0
169George WashingtonAtlantic 1028-24-08-7-03-8-017-9-00-0-0
170Austin PeayOVC17-31-05-16-06-8-06-7-00-0-0
171Southeast Mo. St.OVC23-27-010-12-08-8-04-7-01-0-0
172HarvardIvy League22-19-09-8-06-7-07-4-00-0-0
173ETSUSouthern29-24-07-12-09-7-013-5-00-0-0
174ProvidenceBig East23-25-05-14-06-8-012-3-00-0-0
175ToledoMid-American24-34-05-20-012-10-07-4-00-0-0
176MarylandBig Ten11-39-15-12-01-15-15-12-00-0-0
177DaytonAtlantic 1029-27-08-14-011-4-010-9-00-0-0
177ButlerBig East23-29-05-10-011-14-07-5-00-0-0
179UConnAAC17-31-05-12-07-11-05-8-00-0-0
180Saint LouisAtlantic 1025-25-07-12-010-6-08-7-00-0-0
181Sam Houston St.Southland24-27-08-13-06-7-010-7-00-0-0
182Indiana St.Missouri Valley24-29-09-13-011-7-04-9-00-0-0
183PennIvy League22-18-010-3-03-6-09-9-00-0-0
184RutgersBig Ten14-37-05-12-07-16-02-9-00-0-0
185Western Mich.Mid-American25-29-07-9-014-13-04-7-00-0-0
186BinghamtonAmerica East22-25-07-6-05-10-010-9-00-0-0
187UMass LowellAmerica East21-19-09-9-05-7-07-3-00-0-0
188Middle Tenn.Conference USA19-30-06-15-07-4-06-11-00-0-0
189AkronMid-American27-30-012-13-08-6-07-11-00-0-0
190Albany (NY)America East27-16-04-8-014-5-09-3-00-0-0
191LIU BrooklynNortheast20-32-02-13-012-10-06-9-00-0-0
192Charleston So.Big South26-36-010-13-03-8-013-15-00-0-0
193SFASouthland17-33-04-19-06-7-07-7-00-0-0
194Idaho St.Big Sky18-27-06-12-09-8-03-7-00-0-0
195MaineAmerica East19-25-013-14-02-9-04-2-00-0-0
196Sacramento St.Big Sky21-28-16-10-07-10-08-8-10-0-0
197OmahaSummit League15-30-06-14-07-14-02-2-00-0-0
198BucknellPatriot23-20-05-13-012-3-06-4-00-0-0
199Youngstown St.Horizon31-28-012-14-05-8-014-6-00-0-0
200MonmouthMetro Atlantic25-31-07-11-08-14-010-6-00-0-0

__________________
Terrell S. Hebert
Louisiana USSSA Church Coordinator
LCITSH

Registered:
Posts: 2,423
Reply with quote  #68 
201FairfieldMetro Atlantic26-26-08-12-08-10-010-4-00-0-0
202Seattle UWestern Athletic20-32-08-15-010-13-02-4-00-0-0
203MaristMetro Atlantic37-22-019-10-08-6-010-6-00-0-0
204South DakotaSummit League22-32-08-14-09-14-05-4-00-0-0
205Bowling GreenMid-American24-32-04-21-012-8-08-3-00-0-0
206Seton HallBig East22-25-16-8-17-8-09-9-00-0-0
207ValparaisoHorizon28-23-09-8-011-5-08-10-00-0-0
208SamfordSouthern25-36-09-14-010-12-06-10-00-0-0
209WagnerNortheast22-25-011-14-02-6-09-5-00-0-0
210Utah ValleyWestern Athletic16-24-02-11-03-10-011-3-00-0-0
211Tennessee TechOVC16-30-07-11-06-14-03-5-00-0-0
212CreightonBig East18-32-06-15-06-11-06-6-00-0-0
213ManhattanMetro Atlantic34-21-014-7-08-8-012-6-00-0-0
214QuinnipiacMetro Atlantic23-27-05-16-07-8-011-3-00-0-0
215Wright St.Horizon21-31-09-15-02-11-010-5-00-0-0
216La SalleAtlantic 1020-27-09-10-07-7-04-10-00-0-0
217Northern Colo.Big Sky20-35-05-21-09-9-06-5-00-0-0
218Eastern Mich.Mid-American17-34-06-14-09-10-02-10-00-0-0
219IUPUISummit League23-30-07-13-010-13-06-4-00-0-0
220Western Caro.Southern18-30-05-17-05-7-08-6-00-0-0
221Western Ill.Summit League22-32-06-14-011-14-05-4-00-0-0
222HamptonMid-Eastern23-22-010-12-05-7-08-3-00-0-0
223Florida A&MMid-Eastern23-30-19-11-08-17-16-2-00-0-0
224North DakotaBig Sky23-32-03-16-012-12-08-4-00-0-0
225PresbyterianBig South18-32-04-16-06-6-08-10-00-0-0
226George MasonAtlantic 1023-33-06-12-01-5-016-16-00-0-0
227Southern UtahBig Sky15-31-04-11-03-11-08-8-00-1-0
228ColumbiaIvy League20-28-05-15-04-8-011-5-00-0-0
229Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern24-33-06-3-04-21-014-9-00-0-0
230Houston BaptistSouthland17-26-06-13-04-2-07-11-00-0-0
231ColgatePatriot13-30-13-13-16-10-04-7-00-0-0
232Appalachian St.Sun Belt14-34-04-19-07-5-03-10-00-0-0
233Santa ClaraWest Coast12-37-03-11-03-4-06-22-00-0-0
234Saint Mary's (CA)West Coast17-31-03-11-08-11-06-9-00-0-0
235Central Conn. St.Northeast15-24-07-10-02-7-06-7-00-0-0
236SienaMetro Atlantic21-30-08-13-02-12-011-5-00-0-0
237OaklandHorizon20-26-05-11-015-9-00-6-00-0-0
238DartmouthIvy League11-28-13-14-00-12-18-2-00-0-0
239Gardner-WebbBig South16-34-06-14-00-4-010-16-00-0-0
240GeorgetownBig East11-37-02-21-06-8-03-8-00-0-0
241UTEPConference USA12-36-04-18-03-9-05-9-00-0-0
242Sacred HeartNortheast23-28-09-14-06-6-08-8-00-0-0
243DrexelColonial19-30-012-14-01-5-06-11-00-0-0
244Detroit MercyHorizon18-34-07-11-06-15-05-8-00-0-0
245Portland St.Big Sky9-36-03-15-01-13-05-8-00-0-0
246Incarnate WordSouthland13-40-08-17-02-10-03-13-00-0-0
247NiagaraMetro Atlantic19-26-07-12-06-6-06-8-00-0-0
248Rhode IslandAtlantic 1011-33-05-15-01-10-05-8-00-0-0
249Alabama St.Southwestern21-33-07-14-02-8-012-12-00-0-0
250CSU BakersfieldWestern Athletic12-33-08-13-02-9-02-11-00-0-0
251Holy CrossPatriot13-30-06-12-02-11-05-7-00-0-0
252UMKCWestern Athletic17-38-03-20-09-10-05-8-00-0-0
253YaleIvy League17-28-04-10-02-14-011-4-00-0-0
254ChattanoogaSouthern15-38-03-9-06-13-06-16-00-0-0
255LafayettePatriot13-28-06-14-01-2-06-12-00-0-0
256CornellIvy League13-28-14-14-04-4-04-9-11-1-0
257BryantNortheast12-36-05-11-04-15-03-10-00-0-0
258Delaware St.Mid-Eastern19-29-06-15-03-11-010-3-00-0-0
259A&M-Corpus ChristiSouthland12-36-05-17-03-8-04-11-00-0-0
260Robert MorrisNortheast19-33-010-12-05-14-04-7-00-0-0
261Morgan St.Mid-Eastern23-23-010-8-05-11-08-4-00-0-0
262South Dakota St.Summit League19-35-01-17-013-14-05-4-00-0-0
263Northern Ky.Horizon14-38-03-15-06-12-05-11-00-0-0
264Fort WayneSummit League12-36-03-9-05-19-04-8-00-0-0
265Tennessee St.OVC12-37-05-12-03-6-03-19-01-0-0
266CanisiusMetro Atlantic21-32-06-14-09-9-06-9-00-0-0
267Stony BrookAmerica East18-29-06-11-03-10-09-8-00-0-0
268Mt. St. Mary'sNortheast20-31-07-11-04-9-09-11-00-0-0
269BrownIvy League16-29-05-11-04-11-07-7-00-0-0
270AlcornSouthwestern16-31-06-13-01-7-07-9-02-2-0
271Mississippi Val.Southwestern13-33-05-11-04-13-03-7-01-2-0
272UMBCAmerica East22-30-06-11-03-8-013-11-00-0-0
273N.C. A&TMid-Eastern19-30-110-13-04-8-05-9-10-0-0
274Alabama A&MSouthwestern17-31-06-9-04-14-05-8-02-0-0
275St. BonaventureAtlantic 1012-37-03-13-06-13-03-11-00-0-0
276Ark.-Pine BluffSouthwestern20-24-05-9-04-9-06-3-05-3-0
277BuffaloMid-American9-46-03-24-03-13-03-9-00-0-0
278N.C. CentralMid-Eastern13-30-03-13-03-9-07-8-00-0-0
279Prairie ViewSouthwestern20-28-010-12-01-8-04-8-05-0-0
280Texas SouthernSouthwestern25-19-08-12-02-0-07-5-08-2-0
281Green BayHorizon4-31-03-12-01-12-00-7-00-0-0
282Cleveland St.Horizon8-44-04-15-01-17-03-12-00-0-0
283Savannah St.Mid-Eastern4-36-01-14-00-12-03-10-00-0-0
284Norfolk St.Mid-Eastern12-24-01-15-04-1-07-8-00-0-0
285Fairleigh DickinsonNortheast5-37-03-13-00-12-02-12-00-0-0
286Southern U.Southwestern17-22-02-12-02-4-06-5-07-1-0
287Jackson St.Southwestern12-36-02-14-00-7-06-13-04-2-0
288UMESMid-Eastern11-27-08-16-01-4-02-7-00-0-0
289RiderMetro Atlantic6-44-02-22-00-6-04-16-00-0-0
290Saint Peter'sMetro Atlantic6-34-02-18-01-7-03-9-00-0-0
291HartfordAmerica East4-45-02-16-02-16-00-13-00-0-0
292HowardMid-Eastern4-34-01-13-00-10-03-11-00-0-0
293Coppin St.Mid-Eastern10-42-04-15-00-10-06-17-00-0-0
294South Carolina St.Mid-Eastern2-39-00-15-00-13-02-11-00-0-0
295GramblingSouthwestern13-32-01-11-00-8-02-7-010-6-0

__________________
Terrell S. Hebert
Louisiana USSSA Church Coordinator
1janiedough

Registered:
Posts: 2,559
Reply with quote  #69 
I'm wonder how in the heck did San Diego St get left out this year?  The lead the nation in batting avg practicall all season!
MadDogsDad

Registered:
Posts: 2,178
Reply with quote  #70 
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1janiedough
I'm wonder how in the heck did San Diego St get left out this year?  The lead the nation in batting avg practicall all season!


They don't play in the SEC

__________________
And if I don't like what you say then...

your kid sucks.
LCITSH

Registered:
Posts: 2,423
Reply with quote  #71 
Quote:
Originally Posted by 1janiedough
I'm wonder how in the heck did San Diego St get left out this year?  The lead the nation in batting avg practicall all season!


The committee apparently chose Fresno State over San Diego State because of Fresno State's 2 wins over San Diego State and finishing only half a game behind them in the conference standings.

__________________
Terrell S. Hebert
Louisiana USSSA Church Coordinator
1janiedough

Registered:
Posts: 2,559
Reply with quote  #72 
Quote:
Originally Posted by LCITSH


The committee apparently chose Fresno State over San Diego State because of Fresno State's 2 wins over San Diego State and finishing only half a game behind them in the conference standings.



hmmm.
Bama_CF

Registered:
Posts: 2,388
Reply with quote  #73 
Quote:
Originally Posted by MadDogsDad
They don't play in the SEC



Awe. Poor babies. The incessant SEC whining is such a good look. [bawl]


San Diego State played 29 games vs teams in the top 100. They won 12 of them.

__________________

 

MadDogsDad

Registered:
Posts: 2,178
Reply with quote  #74 
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bama_CF



Awe. Poor babies. The incessant SEC whining is such a good look. [bawl]


San Diego State played 29 games vs teams in the top 100. They won 12 of them.


You need to relax. It was just a joke.

__________________
And if I don't like what you say then...

your kid sucks.
SoonerFan

Registered:
Posts: 249
Reply with quote  #75 
LOL
__________________
Tradition is just fine. Until something better comes along. 
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.