Ultimate College Softball
Register Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
LMUfan

Registered:
Posts: 7,421
Reply with quote  #1 
Saturday, February 22, 2014
All Times Eastern


America East
Stony Brook vs Georgia State noon GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
IUPUI at Louisville 2 p.m. Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
Stony Brook at Kennesaw State 2 p.m. GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
UMBC at Elon 2:30 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Central Michigan at Louisville 4 p.m. Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
UMBC vs Iona 4:45 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)


American Athletic
Rutgers vs DePaul noon NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Uconn vs Coll of Charleston noon NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Rutgers vs Umass 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
South Florida vs James Madison 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Central Florida at Alabama 5 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
South Florida vs Louisiana-Lafayette 5 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Uconn vs Umass 5 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Columbia at Houston 5:30 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
Missouri State vs Memphis 6 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Temple vs Western Michigan 6 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Central Florida vs McNeese State 7 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
North Dakota State at Houston 8 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
Temple at Tennessee State 8 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)


Atlantic 10
La Salle vs FDU 9 a.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
St. Joseph's vs Niagara 10 a.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
St. Bonaventure vs Robert Morris 11 a.m. Charlotte Green and White (Charlotte, NC)
Dayton vs Youngstown State noon TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
St. Joseph's at Elon 12:15 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Fordham vs Oregon 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
La Salle vs Yale 1 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
St. Bonaventure at Charlotte 1 p.m. Charlotte Green and White (Charlotte, NC)
George Washington at UNC Greensboro 2:30 p.m. UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Umass vs Rutgers 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Dayton vs Indiana State 4 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Umass vs Uconn 5 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
St. Louis vs UT Martin 7 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
St. Louis vs Bowling Green 9:15 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)


Atlantic Coast
Tulsa at Georgia Tech noon GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Syracuse vs Oklahoma 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Tulsa at Georgia Tech 2 p.m. GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Virginia Tech vs McNeese State noon Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
Boston College vs Drake 2:15 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Virginia Tech at Alabama 2:30 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
Notre Dame vs California 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Virginia vs Fresno State 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Pittsburgh vs Penn State 4 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Virginia vs Oregon 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Boston College at Arizona State 6:45 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
North Carolina at Hawaii 7 p.m. Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Maryland vs UCLA 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Notre Dame vs Cal State Fullerton 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Pittsburgh at Florida Atlantic 8 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Maryland vs Cal Poly 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
North Carolina vs Opponent TBD TBD Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)


Atlantic Sun
Northern Kentucky vs IUPUI noon Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
Oakland at East Tennessee State 1 p.m. ETSU Buccaneer Challenge (Johnson City, TN)
Winthrop at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Lipscomb vs SE Missouri 1:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Stony Brook at Kennesaw State 2 p.m. GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Liberty at USC Upstate 3 p.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Arkansas at Florida Gulf Coast 3:45 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Georgia State at Kennesaw State 4 p.m. GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Southern Illinois at Jacksonville 6 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Harvard at Florida Gulf Coast 8:15 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Savannah State at Jacksonville 8:15 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)


Big 12
Kansas vs Eastern Illinois 11 a.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Oklahoma vs Syracuse 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Texas vs Fresno State 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Iowa State vs San Diego 1 p.m. Bronco Classic (Santa Clara, CA)
Baylor vs California 6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Iowa State vs Sacaramento State 6 p.m. Bronco Classic (Santa Clara, CA)
Kansas at Jackson State 6:15 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Oklahoma State vs Long Beach State 8:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)


Big East
Villanova vs Arkansas 9 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Georgetown vs UNC Wilmington 10 a.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Butler vs Radford 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Villanova vs Eastern Michigan 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
DePaul vs Rutgers noon NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Seton Hall vs Drake noon Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Butler vs Ohio University 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
DePaul vs Coll of Charleston 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Seton Hall vs Idaho State 4:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)


Big Sky
Northern Colorado vs UT Martin 10 a.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Southern Utah at Grand Canyon noon Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)
North Dakota vs Harvard 1:30 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sacarmento State vs San Diego 3:30 p.m. Bronco Classic (Santa Clara, CA)
Idaho State vs Seton Hall 4:30 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Northern Colorado at Ole Miss 4:45 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Southern Utah vs Nevada 5 p.m. Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)
North Dakota vs Eastern Michigan 6 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Sacarmento State vs Iowa State 6 p.m. Bronco Classic (Santa Clara, CA)
Idaho State at Arizona State 9 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)


Big South
Coastal Carolina vs Troy 9:30 a.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Campbell vs Tennessee Tech 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Liberty vs Western Carolina 11 a.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Radford vs Butler 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Towson at Longwood 1 p.m. Longwood Spring Classic (Farmville, VA)
Winthrop at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Campbell vs Austin Peay 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Lafayette at Longwood 3 p.m. Longwood Spring Classic (Farmville, VA)
Liberty at USC Upstate 3 p.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Radford vs Chattanooga 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Coastal Carolina vs Georgia Southern 4:30 p.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Gardner-Webb vs Boston University 5 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Winthrop vs Furman 5 p.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)


Big Ten
Minnesota vs Army 9:30 a.m. UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Michigan vs Kentucky 11 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Minnesota vs Hampton noon UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Michigan State vs Boston University 12:30 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Michigan vs Kent State 1 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Indiana at Florida 2:15 p.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Michigan State at South Carolina 3 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Northwestern vs San Diego State 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Penn State vs Pittsburgh 4 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Penn State at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Indiana vs Georgia Southern 6:45 p.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Nebraska vs Tennessee 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Northwestern vs Long Island 8:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Iowa at Mississippi State 4 p.m.


Big West
Cal State Northridge vs Texas A&M 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
UC Davis vs UNLV 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Loyola Marymount at UC Riverside 2:30 p.m. Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, CA)
Cal State Bakersfield at UC Riverside 5 p.m. Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, CA)
Cal State Northridge vs Long Island 6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
North Carolina at Hawaii 7 p.m. Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Cal State Fullerton vs Notre Dame 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Long Beach State vs Oklahoma State 8:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Cal Poly vs Maryland 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Cal State Fullerton vs Boise State 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Lnog Beach State vs New Mexico 11 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Opponent TBD at Hawaii TBD Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)


Colonial
UNC Wilmington vs Georgetown 10 a.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Towson vs Lafayette 11 a.m. Longwood Spring Classic (Farmville, VA)
Coll of Charleston vs Uconn noon NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
James Madison vs Illinois State noon NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Towson at Longwood 1 p.m. Longwood Spring Classic (Farmville, VA)
Coll of Charleston vs DePaul 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Hofstra vs Louisiana-Lafayette 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
James Madison vs South Florida 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Drexel at Central Arkansas 4:45 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
Hofstra vs Illinois State 5 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)


Conference USA
Middle Tennessee vs Ohio University 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Tulsa at Georgia Tech noon GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Tulsa at Georgia Tech 2 p.m. GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
St. Bonaventure at Charlotte 1 p.m. Charlotte Green and White (Charlotte, NC)
Middle Tennessee vs Northwestern State 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Louisiana Tech vs Alcorn State 2:15 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Robert Morris at Charlotte 3 p.m. Charlotte Green and White (Charlotte, NC)
Louisiana Tech vs Southern University 4:15 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Penn State at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
SF Austin at North Texas 6 p.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Pittsburgh at Florida Atlantic 8 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Detroit at Southern Miss 1 p.m.
Detroit at Southern Miss 3 p.m.


Horizon
Illinois-Chicago vs Bethune-Cookman 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Youngstown State vs Indiana State 10 a.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Oakland vs Siena 11 a.m. ETSU Buccaneer Challenge (Johnson City, TN)
Illinois-Chicago vs Mount St. Mary's 11:15 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Youngstown State vs Dayton noon TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Oakland at East Tennessee State 1 p.m. ETSU Buccaneer Challenge (Johnson City, TN)
Detroit at Southern Miss 1 p.m.
Detroit at Southern Miss 3 p.m.


Ivy
Columbia vs Nicholls State 12:30 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
Yale vs La Salle 1 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Harvard vs North Dakota 1:30 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Yale vs Delaware State 3 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Columbia at Houston 5:30 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
Harvard at Florida Gulf Coast 8:15 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)


Metro Atlantic
Rider vs Morgan State 9:30 a.m. NC A&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Niagara vs St. Joseph's 10 a.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Siena vs Oakland 11 a.m. ETSU Buccaneer Challenge (Johnson City, TN)
Siena at East Tennessee State 3 p.m. ETSU Buccaneer Challenge (Johnson City, TN)
Iona vs UMBC 4:45 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)


Mid-American
Kent State vs Kentucky 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Central Michigan vs Eastern Kentucky 10 a.m. Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
Ball State vs Murray State 11 a.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Ohio University vs Middle Tennessee 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Eastern Michigan vs Villanova 11:15 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Buffalo vs Bowling Green 12:15 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Kent State vs Michigan 1 p.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Ohio University vs Butler 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Western Michigan at Tennessee State 2 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Buffalo at Ole Miss 2:30 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Ball State vs Morehead State 4 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Central Michigan at Louisville 4 p.m. Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
Toledo vs Austin Peay 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Eastern Michigan vs North Dakota 6 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Western Michigan vs Temple 6 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Toledo vs Chattanooga 6:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Bowling Green vs St. Louis 9:15 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)


Mid-Eastern Athletic
Bethune-Cookman vs Illinois-Chicago 9 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Morgan State vs Rider 9:30 a.m. NC A&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
UMES at NC A&T 11:30 a.m. NC A&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Hampton vs Minnesota noon UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Bethune-Cookman vs Southern Illinois 1:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
St. Francis at NC A&T 1:30 p.m. NC A&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Delaware State vs Yale 3 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Morgan State vs St. Francis 3:30 p.m. NC A&T Aggie Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Savannah State vs Mount St. Mary's 3:45 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Delaware State vs Wagner 5 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Hampton vs Army 5 p.m. UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Wagner at Norfolk State 7 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Savannah State at Jacksonville 8:15 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Coppin State at NC Central 2 p.m.


Missouri Valley
Indiana State vs Youngstown State 10 a.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Evansville vs Morehead State 11 a.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Drake vs Seton Hall noon Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Illinois State vs James Madison noon NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Evansville vs Alabama A&M 1:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Loyola vs Murray State 1:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Southern Illinois vs Bethune-Cookman 1:30 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Drake vs Boston College 2:15 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Loyola vs SE Missouri 4 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Indiana State vs Dayton 4 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Missouri State vs Appalachian State 4 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Illinois State vs Hofstra 5 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Missouri State vs Memphis 6 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Southern Illinois at Jacksonville 6 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)


Mountain West
Fresno State vs Texas 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
UNLV vs UC Davis 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Nevada at Grand Canyon 2:30 p.m. Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)
Fresno State vs Virginia 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
San Diego State vs Northwestern 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
UNLV vs Arizona 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Nevada vs Southern Utah 5 p.m. Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)
San Jose State vs St. Mary's 5 p.m. Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
Boise State vs Cal State Fullerton 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
New Mexico vs Long Beach State 11 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
San Jose State vs Opponent TBD TBD Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)


Northeast
FDU vs La Salle 9 a.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Robert Morris vs St. Bonaventure 11 a.m. Charlotte Green and White (Charlotte, NC)
Mount St. Mary's vs Illinois-Chicago 11:15 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Robert Morris at Charlotte 3 p.m. Charlotte Green and White (Charlotte, NC)
Mount St. Mary's vs Savannah State 3:45 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Wagner vs Delaware State 5 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Long Island vs Cal State Northridge 6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Wagner at Norfolk State 7 p.m. Norfolk State Spartan Classic (Norfolk, VA)
Long Island vs Northwestern 8:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)


Ohio Valley
Eastern Kentucky vs Central Michigan 10 a.m. Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
UT Martin vs Northern Colorado 10 a.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Eastern Illinois vs Kansas 11 a.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Morehead State vs Evansville 11 a.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Murray State vs Ball State 11 a.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Tennessee Tech vs Campbell 11 a.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
SIU Edwardsville vs SE Louisiana 1:15 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Austin Peay vs Campbell 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Murray State vs Loyola 1:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
SE Missouri vs Lipscomb 1:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Western Michigan at Tennessee State 2 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
SIU Edwardsville at Jackson State 3:45 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Austin Peay vs Toledo 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Morehead State vs Ball State 4 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
SE Missouri vs Loyola 4 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Tennessee Tech vs Northwestern State 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
UT Martin vs St. Louis 7 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Temple at Tennessee State 8 p.m. TSU Tiger Classic (Nashville, TN)
Eastern Illinois vs SE Louisiana 8:30 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)


Pac-12
Oregon vs Fordham 12:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
California vs Notre Dame 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Oregon State vs Pacific 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Arizona vs UNLV 3:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Oregon vs Virginia 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Stanford vs LSU 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
UCLA vs Missouri 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
California vs Baylor 6 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Boston College at Arizona State 6:45 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
UCLA vs Maryland 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Idaho State at Arizona State 9 p.m. Diamond Devil Invitational (Tempe, AZ)
Oregon State vs Tennessee 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Washington vs BYU 11 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)


Patriot
Army vs Minnesota 9:30 a.m. UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Lafayette vs Towson 11 a.m. Longwood Spring Classic (Farmville, VA)
Boston University vs Michigan State 12:30 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Lafayette at Longwood 3 p.m. Longwood Spring Classic (Farmville, VA)
Army vs Hampton 5 p.m. UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
Boston University vs Gardner-Webb 5 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)


SEC
Arkansas vs Villanova 9 a.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Kentucky vs Kent State 9 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Kentucky vs Michigan 11 a.m. FAU Tournament (Boca Raton, FL)
Troy at Florida noon Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Texas A&M vs Cal State Northridge 1 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Indiana at Florida 2:15 p.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Buffalo at Ole Miss 2:30 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Virginia Tech at Alabama 2:30 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
Michigan State at South Carolina 3 p.m. Gamecock Invitational (Columbia, SC)
Arkansas at Florida Gulf Coast 3:45 p.m. FGCU Tournament (Fort Myers, FL)
Northern Colorado at Ole Miss 4:45 p.m. Ole Miss Red and Blue (Oxford, MS)
Central Florida at Alabama 5 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
LSU vs Stanford 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Missouri vs UCLA 5:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Tennessee vs Nebraska 8 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Tennessee vs Oregon State 10:30 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Iowa at Mississippi State 4 p.m.


Southern
Appalachian State vs Alabama A&M 11 a.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Western Carolina vs Liberty 11 a.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
St. Joseph's at Elon 12:15 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
George Washington at UNC Greensboro 2:30 p.m. UNCG Spartan Classic (Greensboro, NC)
UMBC at Elon 2:30 p.m. Elon Tournament (Elon, NC)
Appalachian State vs Missouri State 4 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Chattanooga vs Radford 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Georgia Southern vs Coastal Carolina 4:30 p.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Furman vs Winthrop 5 p.m. Upstate Spartan Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Chattanooga vs Toledo 6:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Georgia Southern vs Indiana 6:45 p.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)


Southland
Abilene Christian vs Sam Houston State 10 a.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
McNeese State vs Virginia Tech noon Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
Sam Houston State vs Prairie View A&M noon Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Nicholls State vs Columbia 12:30 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
SE Louisiana vs SIU Edwardsville 1:15 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Northwestern State vs Middle Tennessee 1:30 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
Abilene Christian vs Prairie View A&M 2 p.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Nicholls State vs North Dakota State 3 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
Northwestern State vs Tennessee Tech 4 p.m. Frost Classic (Chattanooga, TN)
SF Austin vs Texas State 4 p.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Drexel at Central Arkansas 4:45 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
SF Austin at North Texas 6 p.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
McNeese State vs Central Florida 7 p.m. Easton Bama Bash (Tucsaloosa, AL)
SE Louisiana vs Eastern Illinois 8:30 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)


SWAC
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs Western Illinois 10 a.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
Alabama A&M vs Appalachian State 11 a.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Alcorn State vs South Dakota noon ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Prairie View A&M vs Sam Houston State noon Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs South Dakota State 12:15 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
Alabama A&M vs Evansville 1:30 p.m. Blues City Classic (Southaven, MS)
Prairie View A&M vs Abilene Christian 2 p.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Alcorn State vs Louisiana Tech 2:15 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Alabama State vs Western Illinois 2:30 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
SIU Edwardsville at Jackson State 3:45 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Southern University vs Louisiana Tech 4:15 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Kansas at Jackson State 6:15 p.m. Jackson State Tournament (Jackson, MS)
Alabama State vs South Dakota State 7 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
Southern University at Louisiana-Monroe 8:30 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Huston-Tillotson at Texas Southern 2 p.m.
Huston-Tillotson at Texas Southern 4 p.m.


Summit
Western Illinois vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10 a.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
IUPUI vs Northern Kentucky noon Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
South Dakota vs Alcorn State noon ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
South Dakota State vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12:15 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
IUPUI at Louisville 2 p.m. Louisville Cardinal Classic (Louisville, KY)
Western Illinois vs Alabama State 2:30 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
North Dakota State vs Nicholls State 3 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)
South Dakota at Louisiana-Monroe 6:30 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
South Dakota State vs Alabama State 7 p.m. Central Arkansas Tournament (Conway, AR)
North Dakota State at Houston 8 p.m. Houston Classic (Houston, TX)


Sun Belt
Troy vs Coastal Carolina 9:30 a.m. Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Georgia State vs Stony Brook noon GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Troy at Florida noon Lipton Invitational (Gainesville, FL)
Louisiana-Lafayette vs Hofstra 2:30 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
Georgia State at Kennesaw State 4 p.m. GT/Kennesaw Crossover (Atlanta, GA)
Texas State vs SF Austin 4 p.m. Texas Shootout (Denton, TX)
Louisiana-Lafayette vs South Florida 5 p.m. NFCA Leadoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
South Dakota at Louisiana-Monroe 6:30 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)
Southern University at Louisiana-Monroe 8:30 p.m. ULM Warhawk Classic (Monroe, LA)


West Coast
BYU vs Washington 11 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
Loyola Marymount vs Seattle noon Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, CA)
San Diego vs Iowa State 1 p.m. Bronco Classic (Santa Clara, CA)
Loyola Marymount at UC Riverside 2:30 p.m. Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, CA)
Pacific vs Oregon State 3 p.m. Mary Nutter Classic (Palm Springs, CA)
San Diego vs Sacramento State 3:30 p.m. Bronco Classic (Santa Clara, CA)
St. Mary's vs San Jose State 5 p.m. Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)
St. Mary's vs Opponent TBD TBD Hawaii Invitational (Honolulu, HI)


WAC
Seattle vs Loyola Marymount noon Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, CA)
Southern Utah at Grand Canyon noon Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)
Nevada at Grand Canyon 2:30 p.m. Grand Canyon Invitational (Phoenix, AZ)
Cal State Bakersfield at UC Riverside 5 p.m. Amy S. Harrison Classic (Riverside, CA)


Schedules compiled by SoftballScoresNow.  For game scores visit their site here.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.