Ultimate College Softball
Register Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
LMUfan

Registered:
Posts: 7,421
Reply with quote  #1 
Saturday, February 15, 2014
All Times Eastern


America East
UMBC at UNC Wilmington 9 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Maine at Charleston Southern 11 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Binghamton vs Wright State 11:15 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
UMBC vs Liberty 4:30 p.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Binghamton vs Illinois 6:15 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Maine vs Opponent TBD TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)


American Athletic
Louisville vs Notre Dame 9:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Virginia Tech vs Appalachian State 11 a.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Louisville vs North Carolina 11:45 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Pittsburgh at South Florida 1:45 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Rutgers vs Oklahoma State 3 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Virginia Tech at USC Upstate 3 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
James Madison at Central Florida 3:30 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Memphis at Louisiana-Lafayette 4 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Tennessee at South Florida 4 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Army at Houston 5:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Rutgers at UTSA 5:30 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Sam Houston State at Houston 8 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Florida A&M at Central Florida 8 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Memphis vs Boston College 8 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)


Atlantic 10
St. Bonaventure vs Jacksonville State 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
St. Joseph's vs Bucknell 10:30 a.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
George Washington vs Northwestern 11 a.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
St. Joseph's at Longwood 12:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
George Mason at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Fordham vs DePaul 1:30 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
George Washington vs Penn State 1:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
La Salle at Coastal Carolina 4:30 p.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Umass at Florida Atlantic 8 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Fordham at Coll of Charleston 8 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
St. Bonaventure vs Opponent TBD TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)


Atlantic Coast
Pittsburgh vs Wright State 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Notre Dame vs Louisville 9:30 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Syracuse vs Purdue 10 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
NC State vs Butler 10:30 a.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Virginia at UNC Greensboro 10:30 a.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Maryland vs Long Island 11 a.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
North Carolina vs Louisville 11:45 a.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Syracuse vs Towson noon Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Maryland vs South Carolina 1 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Pittsburgh at South Florida 1:45 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Notre Dame vs Missouri 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Hofstra at Florida State 2 p.m. Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
Virginia vs Radford 3:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
NC State vs UMKC 3:30 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
North Carolina vs Missouri 4:15 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Boston College vs Valparaiso 6 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Georgia Tech at Arizona 6 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Boston College vs Memphis 8 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Georgia Tech vs Alabama 10 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Opponent TBD at Florida State TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)


Atlantic Sun
East Tennessee State vs Bowling Green 10 a.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Florida Gulf Coast vs Georgia Southern 10 a.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Northern Kentucky vs SE Louisiana 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
East Tennessee State vs Indiana noon Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Morehead State at Kennesaw State noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
George Mason at USC Upstate 1 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Lipscomb vs East Carolina 1:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Murray State at Kennesaw State 2 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Southern Illinois at North Florida 2:30 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Virginia Tech at USC Upstate 3 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Lipscomb at Baylor 4 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Northern Kentucky vs Tennessee Tech 4 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Campbell at Stetson 4 p.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Mercer vs Furman 4:30 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Bethune-Cookman at Stetson 6:30 p.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Mercer vs Ohio University 7 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Quinnipiac at North Florida 7 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Florida Gulf Coast vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Big 12
Kansas vs Western Carolina 9 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Oklahoma State vs Wichita State 10 a.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Texas Tech vs Texas A&M-CC 11 a.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Texas Tech vs Weber State 1:30 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Louisiana Tech at Texas 2 p.m. Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
Oklahoma State vs Rutgers 3 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Kansas at Coll of Charleston 3:30 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Lipscomb at Baylor 4 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Oklahoma vs Delaware State 6:30 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Iowa at Baylor 6:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Iowa State at New Mexico State 8 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Iowa State vs Northern Colorado 10:15 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Oklahoma vs Washington 11:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Opponent TBD at Texas TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)


Big East
Butler vs NC State 10:30 a.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
DePaul vs Ole Miss 11 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
St. John's vs Jackson State 1 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
DePaul vs Fordham 1:30 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Seton Hall at Charlotte 2 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Georgetown vs Bucknell 2:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Providence vs Umass 4 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Seton Hall vs Drexel 4 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Georgetown at Longwood 4:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Providence at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
St. John's at Arkansas 6 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)


Big Sky
Sacramento State vs UC Santa Barbara 12:30 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Weber State vs Texas Tech 1:30 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Weber State vs Texas A&M-CC 4 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Sacramento State vs UC Riverside 5 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Northern Colorado at New Mexico State 6 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Southern Utah vs UC Santa Barbara 7:15 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Southern Utah at Fresno State 9:30 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Northern Colorado vs Iowa State 10:15 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)


Big South
Winthrop vs Marshall 10 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Gardner-Webb vs Hampton 10:30 a.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Campbell vs Elon 11 a.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Maine at Charleston Southern 11 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
St. Joseph's at Longwood 12:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Radford at UNC Greensboro 1 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Winthrop vs Loyola 2 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Liberty vs Norfolk State 2 p.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Purdue at Coastal Carolina 2:30 p.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Radford vs Virginia 3:30 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Campbell at Stetson 4 p.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Liberty vs UMBC 4:30 p.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
La Salle at Coastal Carolina 4:30 p.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Georgetown at Longwood 4:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Opponent TBD at Charleston Southern TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)


Big Ten
Purdue vs Syracuse 10 a.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Michigan State vs Illinois State 11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Northwestern vs George Washington 11 a.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Ohio State vs Florida noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Michigan vs Central Arkansas noon Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Indiana vs East Tennessee State noon Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Nebraska vs SF Austin 12:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Wisconsin at Florida International 12:30 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Iowa vs UAB 1:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Penn State vs George Washington 1:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Michigan at Louisiana-Lafayette 2 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Purdue at Coastal Carolina 2:30 p.m. Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Nebraska vs Sam Houston State 3 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Indiana vs UT Martin 4 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Northwestern at LSU 4 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Ohio State vs Oregon 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Minnesota vs BYU 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Illinois vs Binghamton 6:15 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Penn State at LSU 6:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Iowa at Baylor 6:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Minnesota vs Boise State 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Penn State vs Hawaii 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Michigan State vs San Jose State 8 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Illinois vs Tennessee 8:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Penn State vs Seattle 9 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Wisconsin vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Big West
UC Davis vs Western Kentucky 1 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Cal State Northridge vs Florida 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Long Beach State vs UTEP 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Cal State Fullerton vs South Dakota 2:30 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
UC Santa Barbara vs Cal State Bakersfield 2:45 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Cal State Northridge vs Toledo 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Long Beach State vs Utah 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UC Riverside vs Sacramento State 5 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Cal Poly vs Pacific 5:30 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Hawaii vs Penn State 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UC Santa Barbara vs Southern Utah 7:15 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Cal Poly at Stanford 7:45 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
UC Davis vs Robert Morris 9 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Cal State Fullerton vs California 10 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)


Colonial
UMBC at UNC Wilmington 9 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Drexel vs Cleveland State 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
James Madison vs Illinois-Chicago 11 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Norfolk State at UNC Wilmington 11:30 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Towson vs Syracuse noon Kickin' Chicken Classic (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Delaware vs Middle Tennessee 1:30 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Kansas at Coll of Charleston 3:30 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
James Madison at Central Florida 3:30 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Drexel vs Seton Hall 4 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Delaware vs Florida A&M 6 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Fordham at Coll of Charleston 8 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)


Conference USA
Marshall vs Winthrop 10 a.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Tulsa vs Oregon State 11 a.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
UAB vs Drake 11 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Cleveland State at Charlotte noon Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
UTEP vs Boise State noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Marshall vs Nebraska Omaha noon Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Southern Miss vs North Dakota State noon Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
Wisconsin at Florida International 12:30 p.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Tulsa vs McNeese State 1:15 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Northern Iowa at North Texas 1:30 p.m. Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
East Carolina vs Lipscomb 1:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
UAB vs Iowa 1:30 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Louisiana Tech at Texas 2 p.m. Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
Seton Hall at Charlotte 2 p.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
UTEP vs Long Beach State 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
East Carolina vs Drake 4 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Rutgers at UTSA 5:30 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Providence at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Umass at Florida Atlantic 8 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Colorado State at UTSA 8 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Southern Miss vs Opponent TBD TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
Opponent TBD at North Texas TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Louisiana Tech vs Opponent TBD TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
Opponent TBD at Florida International TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Horizon
Illinois-Chicago vs Middle Tennessee 9 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Wright State vs Pittsburgh 9 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Cleveland State vs Drexel 10 a.m. Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Valparaiso vs Central Arkansas 10 a.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Illinois-Chicago vs James Madison 11 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Wright State vs Binghamton 11:15 a.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Cleveland State at Charlotte noon Charlotte First Pitch Classic (Charlotte, NC)
Hofstra at Florida State 2 p.m. Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
Valparaiso vs Boston College 6 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Hofstra vs Opponent TBD TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)


Metro Atlantic
Manhattan at NC Central noon NC Central Tournament (Durham, NC)
Manhattan vs Morgan State 2:15 p.m. NC Central Tournament (Durham, NC)
Quinnipiac vs Troy 4:45 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Quinnipiac at North Florida 7 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)


Mid-American
Akron vs Morehead State 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Bowling Green vs East Tennessee State 10 a.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Ohio University at Georgia 11:30 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Akron vs Murray State noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Bowling Green at Georgia State 2 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Toledo vs Cal State Northridge 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Ball State vs Appalachian State 5 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Toledo vs Utah Valley 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Ohio University vs Mercer 7 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)


Mid-Eastern Athletic
Savannah State vs Southern Illinois 10 a.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Hampton vs Gardner-Webb 10:30 a.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Norfolk State at UNC Wilmington 11:30 a.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Manhattan at NC Central noon NC Central Tournament (Durham, NC)
Savannah State vs Troy 12:15 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Bethune-Cookman vs Elon 1 p.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Hampton at Alabama State 1 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Norfolk State vs Liberty 2 p.m. UNCW Seahawk Invitational (Wilmington, NC)
Delaware State vs Washington 2:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Manhattan vs Morgan State 2:15 p.m. NC Central Tournament (Durham, NC)
NC A&T vs Alabama A&M 4:30 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Morgan State at NC Central 4:30 p.m. NC Central Tournament (Durham, NC)
Florida A&M vs Delaware 6 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Bethune-Cookman at Stetson 6:30 p.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Delaware State vs Oklahoma 6:30 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
NC A&T at Alabama State 7 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Florida A&M at Central Florida 8 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)


Missouri Valley
Southern Illinois vs Savannah State 10 a.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Wichita State vs Oklahoma State 10 a.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Drake vs UAB 11 a.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Illinois State vs Michigan State 11 a.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Wichita State vs Colorado State 12:30 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Bradley vs Pacific 1 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Northern Iowa at North Texas 1:30 p.m. Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Loyola vs Winthrop 2 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Southern Illinois at North Florida 2:30 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Bradley at Stanford 3:15 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Illinois State at Arizona State 3:30 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Drake vs East Carolina 4 p.m. Getterman Classic (Waco, TX)
Loyola vs Western Illinois 8:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Northern Iowa vs Opponent TBD TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)


Mountain West
New Mexico vs Grand Canyon 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Boise State vs UTEP noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Nevada vs Chattanooga noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Colorado State vs Wichita State 12:30 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
Nevada vs BYU 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
New Mexico vs Tennessee State 3 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Texas State at San Diego State 5 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Boise State vs Minnesota 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Colorado State at UTSA 8 p.m. UTSA Tournament (San Antonio, TX)
San Jose State vs Michigan State 8 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
San Jose State vs SIU Edwardsville 8 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Utah Valley at UNLV 9 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Southern Utah at Fresno State 9:30 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)


Northeast
Long Island vs Mississippi State 9 a.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Long Island vs Maryland 11 a.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Robert Morris at UCLA 6:30 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Robert Morris vs UC Davis 9 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)


Ohio Valley
Jacksonville State vs St. Bonaventure 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Middle Tennessee vs Illinois-Chicago 9 a.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Morehead State vs Akron 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Murray State vs Akron noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Morehead State at Kennesaw State noon Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee State vs Grand Canyon 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Middle Tennessee vs Delaware 1:30 p.m. UCF Holiday Inn Classic (Orlando, FL)
Murray State at Kennesaw State 2 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee Tech vs SE Louisiana 2 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Tennessee State vs New Mexico 3 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Tennessee Tech vs Northern Kentucky 4 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
UT Martin vs Indiana 4 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
SIU Edwardsville at Arizona State 5:45 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
UT Martin at Georgia State 6 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
SIU Edwardsville at San Jose State 8 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Jacksonville State vs Opponent TBD TBD CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
IUPUI at Austin Peay 1 p.m.
IUPUI at Austin Peay 3 p.m.


Pac-12
Oregon State vs Tulsa 11 a.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Oregon vs Chattanooga 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Washington vs Delaware State 2:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Bradley at Stanford 3:15 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Illinois State at Arizona State 3:30 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Western Kentucky at UCLA 3:30 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Oregon vs Ohio State 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Utah vs Long Beach State 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
SIU Edwardsville at Arizona State 5:45 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Georgia Tech at Arizona 6 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Oregon State at Texas A&M 6:15 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Robert Morris at UCLA 6:30 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Utah vs Seattle 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
California vs Texas State 7:30 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Cal Poly at Stanford 7:45 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
Alabama at Arizona 8 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
California vs Cal State Fullerton 10 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Washington vs Oklahoma 11:15 p.m. Littlewood Classic (Tempe, AZ)


Patriot
Army vs SF Austin 10 a.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Bucknell vs St. Joseph's 10:30 a.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Bucknell vs Georgetown 2:30 p.m. Longwood Lancer Leadoff (Farmville, VA)
Army at Houston 5:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)


SEC
Mississippi State vs Long Island 9 a.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Kentucky vs IPFW 11 a.m. Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
Ole Miss vs DePaul 11 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Florida vs Ohio State noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
South Carolina vs Maryland 1 p.m. FAU Strike-Out Cancer (Boca Raton, FL)
Ohio University at Georgia 2 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Missouri vs Notre Dame 2 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
South Alabama at Georgia 2 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Florida vs Cal State Northridge 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Northwestern at LSU 4 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Tennessee at South Florida 4 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
McNeese State at Texas A&M 4 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Missouri vs North Carolina 4:15 p.m. Jacksonville Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
Nebraska Omaha at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
St. John's at Arkansas 6 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Ole Miss vs Western Carolina 6 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Oregon State at Texas A&M 6:15 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Penn State at LSU 6:30 p.m. LSU Tiger Invitational (Baton Rouge, LA)
Western Illinois at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Alabama at Arizona 8 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Tennessee vs Illinois 8:30 p.m. USF Tournament (Tampa, FL)
Alabama vs Georgia Tech 10 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Kentucky vs Opponent TBD TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)


Southern
Western Carolina vs Kansas 9 a.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Furman vs South Alabama 9 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Georgia Southern vs Florida Gulf Coast 10 a.m. FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)
Virginia at UNC Greensboro 10:30 a.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Appalachian State vs Virginia Tech 11 a.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Elon vs Campbell 11 a.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Chattanooga vs Nevada noon Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Radford at UNC Greensboro 1 p.m. UNCG Invitational (Greensboro, NC)
Elon vs Bethune-Cookman 1:30 p.m. Stetson Hatter Invitational (DeLand, FL)
Chattanooga vs Oregon 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Furman vs Mercer 4:30 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Appalachian State vs Ball State 5 p.m. Upstate Spartan Invitational (Spartanburg, SC)
Western Carolina vs Ole Miss 6 p.m. C of C Classic (Charleston, SC)
Georgia Southern vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Tournament (Miami, FL)


Southland
Central Arkansas vs Valparaiso 10 a.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
SE Louisiana vs Northern Kentucky 10 a.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
SF Austin vs Army 10 a.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Nicholls State vs Southern University 11 a.m. Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Texas A&M-CC vs Texas Tech 11 a.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Central Arkansas vs Michigan noon Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
SF Austin vs Nebraska 12:30 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
McNeese State vs Tulsa 1:15 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
SE Louisiana vs Tennessee Tech 2 p.m. Phyllis Rafter (Woodstock, GA)
Sam Houston State vs Nebraska 3 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
McNeese State at Texas A&M 4 p.m. Aggie Classic (College Station, TX)
Texas A&M-CC vs Weber State 4 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Sam Houston State at Houston 8 p.m. Houston Plaza Classic (Houston, TX)
Nicholls State vs Opponent TBD TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Miss Valley State at Northwestern State 2 p.m.
Miss Valley State at Northwestern State 4 p.m.
Oklahoma Christian at Abilene Christian 2 p.m.
Oklahoma Christian at Abilene Christian 4 p.m.


SWAC
Southern University vs Nicholls State 11 a.m. Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Hampton at Alabama State 1 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Jackson State vs St. John's 1 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Alabama A&M vs NC A&T 4:30 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
NC A&T at Alabama State 7 p.m. Hornet Invitational (Montgomery, AL)
Southern University vs Opponent TBD TBD Lovelace Invitational (Denton, TX)
Miss Valley State at Northwestern State 2 p.m.
Miss Valley State at Northwestern State 4 p.m.


Summit
IPFW vs Kentucky 11 a.m. Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
Nebraska Omaha vs Marshall noon Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
North Dakota State vs Southern Miss noon Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
South Dakota vs St. Mary's noon Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
South Dakota vs Cal State Fullerton 2:30 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Nebraska Omaha at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Western Illinois at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
Western Illinois vs Loyola 8:30 p.m. Tiger Invitational (Auburn, AL)
North Dakota State vs Opponent TBD TBD Renegade Classic (Tallhassee, FL)
IPFW vs Opponent TBD TBD Texas Tournament (Austin, TX)
IUPUI at Austin Peay 1 p.m.
IUPUI at Austin Peay 3 p.m.


Sun Belt
South Alabama vs Furman 9 a.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Troy vs Savannah State 12:15 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Western Kentucky vs UC Davis 1 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
South Alabama at Georgia 2 p.m. Georgia Softball Classic (Athens, GA)
Bowling Green at Georgia State 2 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Michigan at Louisiana-Lafayette 2 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Western Kentucky at UCLA 3:30 p.m. Stacy Winsberg Memorial (Los Angeles, CA)
Memphis at Louisiana-Lafayette 4 p.m. Ragin' Cajuns Invitational (Lafayette, LA)
Troy vs Quinnipiac 4:45 p.m. Osprey Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
Texas State at San Diego State 5 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
UT Martin at Georgia State 6 p.m. Georgia State Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
Texas State vs California 7:30 p.m. Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)


West Coast
St. Mary's vs South Dakota noon Campbell/Cartier Classic (San Diego, CA)
Pacific vs Bradley 1 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)
BYU vs Nevada 2:15 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
BYU vs Minnesota 4:30 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Pacific vs Cal Poly 5:30 p.m. Stanford Nike Invitational (Stanford, CA)


WAC
Grand Canyon vs New Mexico 11 a.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Cal State Bakersfield vs Sacramento State 12:30 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
Grand Canyon vs Tennessee State 1 p.m. Hillenbrand Invitational (Tucson, AZ)
Cal State Bakersfield vs UC Santa Barbara 2:45 p.m. Fresno State Kick-Off (Fresno, CA)
UMKC vs NC State 3:30 p.m. Arkansas Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)
Northern Colorado at New Mexico State 8 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Seattle vs Utah 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Utah Valley vs Toledo 6:45 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Iowa State at New Mexico State 8 p.m. Troy Cox Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Seattle vs Penn State 9 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Utah Valley at UNLV 9 p.m. Easton Desert Classic (Las Vegas, NV)


Schedules compiled by SoftballScoresNow.  For game scores visit their site here.
SoftballOneThree

Registered:
Posts: 996
Reply with quote  #2 

Alabama and Arizona finished their warm-up games in similar fashion. 

Alabama 9   New Mexico 1       (5)
Arizona 10  Tennessee State 1 (5)

SoftballOneThree

Registered:
Posts: 996
Reply with quote  #3 
Arizona takes game 1 putting up one run in each of the first three innings.  Pinon gets the win, Traina the loss.  Home runs by Wilson and Young.
                R  H  E
Arizona      3  6  0
Alabama     0  3  1
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.