Ultimate College Softball
Register Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
strikeoutplayer

Registered:
Posts: 333
Reply with quote  #1 
Post em!
LMUfan

Registered:
Posts: 7,421
Reply with quote  #2 
Saturday, February 8, 2014
All Times Eastern


America East
Umass-Lowell 3 vs IPFW 9 Final Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)


American Athletic
Louisville 5 vs Ohio State 4 Final/8 FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Chattanooga at Central Florida ppd UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Louisville 0 vs Tulsa 4 Final FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Michigan 3 at South Florida 2 Final Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
South Dakota at Central Florida ppd. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Illinois State at South Florida ccd. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)


Atlantic 10
George Washington 0 vs Kentucky 3 Final Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Dayton 0 vs Cal State Bakersfield 1 Final UCSB Gaucho Classic (Santa Barbara, CA)
Rhode Island vs Michigan State ppd. Stetson Lead-Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
George Washington 4 vs Kent State 6 Final Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Fordham vs Kansas ppd UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Rhode Island at Stetson ppd. Stetson Lead-Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
St. Louis 3 at Louisiana Tech 4 Final Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Fordham vs South Dakota ppd. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
St. Louis vs Jackson State 9:15 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)


Atlantic Coast
North Carolina 3 vs Purdue 2 Final Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Maryland 2 vs Jacksonville 6 Final FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
Virginia Tech 6 vs Miami, Ohio 1 Final Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Notre Dame 9 vs Tennessee Tech 1 Final Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
Florida State 8 vs UTEP 0 Final Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Virginia Tech 5 vs Tennessee State 0 Final Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Notre Dame 1 vs North Dakota State 4 Final Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
Loyola Marymount 3 vs Pittsburgh 4 Final Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Florida State 11 vs St. Mary's 3 Final Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Virginia 1 at USC Upstate 6 Final Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
North Carolina 5 at Louisiana-Lafayette 6 Final Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Syracuse 2 vs UAB 3 Final Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
NC State 6 vs Boise State 1 Final Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Syracuse 0 at South Alabama 8 Final Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
Pittsburgh 4 at Cal State Fullerton 7 Final Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
NC State 0 vs Oregon 5 Final Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Maryland 5 vs Florida International 6 Final FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
Missouri State 0 at Georgia Tech 3 Final
Missouri State 6 at Georgia Tech 3 Final


Atlantic Sun
Jacksonville 6 vs Maryland 2 Final FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
Kennesaw State 4 vs Memphis 3 Final/8 Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Northern Kentucky 2 vs Miss Valley State 5 Final Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
North Florida 6 vs Northwestern State 1 Final Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Eastern Kentucky 0 at Mercer 10 Final/5 Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Youngstown State 4 at USC Upstate 12 Final/5 Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Kennesaw State 0 at Troy 5 Final Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Northern Kentucky 1 at Mississippi State 6 Final Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
North Florida 2 vs Middle Tennessee 0 Final Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Virginia 1 at USC Upstate 6 Final Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Miami, Ohio 7 at Lipscomb 11 Final Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
East Tennessee State vs Detroit ppd. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Rhode Island at Stetson ppd. Stetson Lead-Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Western Kentucky 2 at Florida Gulf Coast 3 Final FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
East Tennessee State 2 vs Butler 3 Final Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Tennessee State 2 at Lipscomb 10 Final/6 Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Michigan State at Stetson ppd. Stetson Lead-Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Liberty 0 at Florida Gulf Coast 9 Final FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Jacksonville 0 vs DePaul 5 Final FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
Eastern Kentucky 3 at Mercer 4 Final Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)


Big 12
Kansas vs Long Island 11 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Texas Tech vs Buffalo 11 a.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Indiana State at Iowa State 1 p.m. Iowa State Cyclone Classic (Ames, IA)
Oklahoma vs Santa Clara 3:30 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
South Dakota State at Iowa State 3:30 p.m. Iowa State Cyclone Classic (Ames, IA)
Kansas vs Fordham 3:30 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Baylor vs UC Davis 3:45 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Oklahoma State vs Murray State 4 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Texas Tech vs UMKC 4 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Texas at Louisiana-Lafayette 5:30 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Oklahoma State at LSU 6 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Oklahoma vs Loyola Marymount 6 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Texas vs Northern Iowa 8 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Baylor vs UNLV 8:15 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)


Big East
Georgetown vs Ole Miss 10 a.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
St. John's vs Northern Illinois 11 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Creighton vs California noon Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Georgetown vs Western Kentucky 12:15 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
DePaul at Florida International 12:30 p.m. FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
Butler vs Belmont 12:30 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Seton Hall at Campbell 3 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
Butler vs East Tennessee State 5:30 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
St. John's at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Seton Hall vs Valparaiso 8 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
DePaul vs Opponent TBD TBD FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)


Big Sky
Northern Colorado vs Oakland 10 a.m. Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Weber State vs Grand Canyon 11 a.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Northern Colorado vs Tennessee noon Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Idaho State vs Nevada 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Southern Utah vs East Carolina 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Portland State vs New Mexico 3:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Idaho State vs Grand Canyon 4 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Weber State vs Utah Valley 4 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Southern Utah vs Nebraska Omaha 4 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Portland State vs Utah 11 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Sacramento State at Pacific 3 p.m.
Sacramento State at Pacific 5 p.m.


Big South
Winthrop vs James Madison 10 a.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
IPFW at Campbell 12:30 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
UNC Wilmington at Charleston Southern 1 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Liberty vs Ole Miss 2:30 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
UMES at Charleston Southern 3 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Presbyterian at South Carolina 3 p.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
Seton Hall at Campbell 3 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
Presbyterian vs Iowa 5:30 p.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
Winthrop vs North Texas 5:30 p.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
Liberty at Florida Gulf Coast 7 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Charlotte at Gardner-Webb 1 p.m.
Charlotte at Gardner-Webb 3 p.m.
College of Charleston at Coastal Carolina 5 p.m.


Big Ten
Ohio State vs Northern Illinois 9 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Wisconsin vs Bethune-Cookman 9:15 a.m. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Minnesota vs SIU Edwardsville 10 a.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Purdue vs North Carolina 10 a.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Michigan vs Florida 11:30 a.m. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Minnesota vs Central Arkansas noon LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Purdue vs Northern Iowa 12:30 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Illinois vs Eastern Illinois 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Ohio State 4 vs Louisville 5 Final/8 FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Michigan State vs Rhode Island 1:30 p.m. Stetson Lead-Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Wisconsin vs Illinois State 1:45 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Indiana vs Stanford 2:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Michigan 3 at South Florida 2 Final Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Indiana vs San Jose State 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Penn State vs Bradley 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Iowa vs Presbyterian 5:30 p.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
Illinois vs IUPUI 5:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Nebraska at New Mexico State 6 p.m. Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Michigan State at Stetson 6:30 p.m. Stetson Lead-Off Classic (DeLand, FL)
Penn State at Arizona State 7:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Northwestern vs Utah 8:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Northwestern vs Boise State 11 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)


Big West
UC Davis vs San Diego 11:15 a.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UC Riverside vs New Mexico 1 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Santa Clara at Cal State Fullerton 1 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Cal Poly vs San Jose State 2:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
UC Riverside vs Fresno State 3:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
UC Davis vs Baylor 3:45 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Texas A&M at UCSB 4 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic No. 1 (Santa Barbara, CA)
Kent State at Long Beach State 5 p.m. Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Cal Poly vs San Diego State 7:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Cal State Northridge vs Seattle 7:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Pittsburgh at Cal State Fullerton 8:30 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Cal State Northridge vs Western Michigan 10 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Opponent TBD at Hawaii TBD Hawaii Paradise Classic (Honolulu, HI)


Colonial
UNC Wilmington vs Elon 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
James Madison vs Winthrop 10 a.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
Towson vs Eastern Michigan 10:30 a.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
UNC Wilmington at Charleston Southern 1 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
James Madison at Georgia 3 p.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
Delaware vs Opponent TBD TBD Hawaii Paradise Classic (Honolulu, HI)
College of Charleston at Coastal Carolina 5 p.m.


Conference USA
Memphis vs Kennesaw State 10:30 a.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
East Carolina vs Utah State 11 a.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
UTEP vs Florida State 11:30 a.m. Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
UAB vs Austin Peay 12:15 p.m. Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
DePaul at Florida International 12:30 p.m. FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
North Texas at Georgia 12:30 p.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
Wichita State at Louisiana Tech 1:30 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
East Carolina vs Southern Utah 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Middle Tennessee vs North Florida 2:30 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Tulsa 4 vs Louisville 0 Final FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
UTEP vs St. Mary's 4 p.m. Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
UAB vs Syracuse 4:45 p.m. Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
North Texas vs Winthrop 5:30 p.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
St. John's at Florida Atlantic 6 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Memphis at Troy 6 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
St. Louis at Louisiana Tech 7 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Tulsa at Florida Atlantic 8 p.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Middle Tennessee vs Alabama 8:30 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Opponent TBD at Florida International TBD FIU Felsberg Memorial (Miami, FL)
Charlotte at Gardner-Webb 1 p.m.
Charlotte at Gardner-Webb 3 p.m.
Lamar at UTSA 2 p.m.
Lamar at UTSA 4 p.m.
Southern Miss at Arizona 4 p.m.


Horizon
Bucknell at Cleveland State 9 a.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Detroit at Belmont 10 a.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Oakland vs Northern Colorado 10 a.m. Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Bowling Green at Cleveland State 11 a.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Youngstown State at USC Upstate 12:30 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Detroit vs East Tennessee State 3 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Illinois-Chicago vs Central Michigan 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Oakland at Georgia Southern 4 p.m. Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Valparaiso vs Umass-Lowell 5:30 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
Youngstown State vs NC Central 6:30 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Illinois-Chicago vs Loyola 8 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Valparaiso vs Seton Hall 8 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)


Metro Atlantic
Canisius vs Bucknell 1 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Canisius vs Robert Morris 3 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)


Mid-American
Northern Illinois vs Ohio State 9 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Ohio University vs UNC Greensboro 10 a.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
Miami, Ohio vs Virginia Tech 10 a.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Eastern Michigan vs Towson 10:30 a.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Akron vs Texas Southern 11 a.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Buffalo vs Texas Tech 11 a.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Northern Illinois vs St. John's 11 a.m. FAU Kick-Off Classic (Boca Raton, FL)
Bowling Green at Cleveland State 11 a.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Ohio University at South Carolina 12:30 p.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
Central Michigan vs Drake 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Ball State at Texas State 1:15 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Buffalo vs Alabama State 1:30 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Akron vs Nicholls State 1:30 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Kent State 6 vs George Washington 4 Final Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Miami, Ohio at Lipscomb 3 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Central Michigan vs Illinois-Chicago 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Ball State vs Texas A&M-CC 3:30 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Buffalo at SE Louisiana 4 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Eastern Michigan vs NC Central 4:30 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Bowling Green vs Robert Morris 5 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Western Michigan vs Stanford 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Kent State at Long Beach State 5 p.m. Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Western Michigan vs Cal State Northridge 10 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)


Mid-Eastern Athletic
Brenau at SC State 9 a.m. SC State Tournament (Orangeburg, SC)
Bethune-Cookman vs Wisconsin 9:15 a.m. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
UMES vs Elon 11 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Morgan State vs Thomas 11 a.m. Savannah State Tournament (Savannah, GA)
Limestone at SC State 1 p.m. SC State Tournament (Orangeburg, SC)
USC-Beaufort at Savannah State 1:15 p.m. Savannah State Tournament (Savannah, GA)
UMES at Charleston Southern 3 p.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Florida A&M vs Samford 3 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
NC Central vs Eastern Michigan 4:30 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
NC Central vs Youngstown State 6:30 p.m. Upstate Classic (Spartanburg, SC)
Hampton vs Opponent TBD TBD Hawaii Paradise Classic (Honolulu, HI)


Missouri Valley
Indiana State vs South Dakota State 10:30 a.m. Iowa State Cyclone Classic (Ames, IA)
Northern Iowa vs Purdue 12:30 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Drake vs Central Michigan 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Indiana State at Iowa State 1 p.m. Iowa State Cyclone Classic (Ames, IA)
Wichita State at Louisiana Tech 1:30 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Illinois State vs Wisconsin 1:45 p.m. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Bradley vs California 2:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Wichita State vs UT Martin 4:45 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Bradley vs Penn State 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Loyola vs Western Illinois 5:30 p.m Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Southern Illinois vs Stephen F. Austin 5:45 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Illinois State at South Florida ccd. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Northern Iowa vs Texas 8 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Drake vs Western Illinois 8 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Loyola vs Illinois-Chicago 8 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Southern Illinois vs Texas A&M-CC 8 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Missouri State at Georgia Tech noon
Missouri State at Georgia Tech 2 p.m.


Mountain West
Utah State vs East Carolina 11 a.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
New Mexico vs UC Riverside 1 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Fresno State vs Appalachian State 1 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Nevada vs Idaho State 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Utah State vs UT Arlington 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
San Jose State vs Cal Poly 2:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
New Mexico vs Portland State 3:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Fresno State vs UC Riverside 3:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
San Jose State vs Indiana 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Boise State vs NC State 6 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Washington at UNLV 6 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
San Diego State vs Cal Poly 7:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Baylor vs UNLV 8:15 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Colorado State vs Oregon State 10 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
San Diego State vs Seattle 10 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Boise State vs Northwestern 11 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)


Northeast
Long Island vs Chattanooga 9 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Long Island vs Kansas 11 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Robert Morris vs Canisius 3 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Robert Morris vs Bowling Green 5 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)


Ohio Valley
SIU Edwardsville vs Minnesota 10 a.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Detroit at Belmont 10 a.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Tennessee Tech vs Notre Dame 11 a.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
UT Martin vs Houston Baptist 12:15 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Austin Peay vs UAB 12:15 p.m. Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
Eastern Kentucky at Mercer 12:15 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Tennessee State vs Virginia Tech 12:30 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Belmont vs Butler 12:30 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Eastern Illinois vs Illinois 12:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
SIU Edwardsville vs Central Arkansas 2 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Eastern Illinois vs IUPUI 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Jacksonville State at Mississippi State 4 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Murray State vs Oklahoma State 4 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Morehead State at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
UT Martin vs Wichita State 4:45 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Tennessee State at Lipscomb 5:30 p.m. Music City Classic (Nashville, TN)
Jacksonville State vs Miss Valley State 6:30 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Murray State at LSU 8 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Morehead State vs Louisiana-Monroe 8:30 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)


Pac-12
California vs Creighton noon Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Washington vs Arkansas 1:30 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
California vs Bradley 2:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Stanford vs Indiana 2:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Stanford vs Western Michigan 5 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Oregon vs Appalachian State 6 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Washington at UNLV 6 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Penn State at Arizona State 7:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Oregon vs NC State 8:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Utah vs Northwestern 8:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Oregon State vs Colorado State 10 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Utah vs Portland 11 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
UCLA vs Opponent TBD TBD Hawaii Paradise Classic (Honolulu, HI)
Southern Miss at Arizona 4 p.m.


Patriot
Bucknell at Cleveland State 9 a.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)
Bucknell vs Canisius 1 p.m. CSU Dome Tournament (Cleveland, OH)


SEC
Arkansas vs San Diego 9 a.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Ole Miss vs Georgetown 10 a.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Florida vs Michigan 11:30 a.m. Wilson/DeMarini Classic (Tampa, FL)
Tennessee vs Northern Colorado noon Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Kentucky 3 vs George Washington 0 Final Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA)
Ohio University at South Carolina 12:30 p.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
North Texas at Georgia 12:30 p.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
Arkansas vs Washington 1:30 p.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Northern Kentucky at Mississippi State 1:30 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Texas A&M vs Cal State Bakersfield 2 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic No. 1 (Santa Barbara, CA)
Tennessee at Georgia Southern 2 p.m. Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Ole Miss vs Liberty 2:30 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Presbyterian at South Carolina 3 p.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
James Madison at Georgia 3 p.m. Georgia Red and Black (Athens, GA)
Alabama vs Northwestern State 3:30 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Jacksonville State at Mississippi State 4 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Texas A&M at UCSB 4 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic No. 1 (Santa Barbara, CA)
Morehead State at Auburn 4:30 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
Oklahoma State at LSU 6 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Louisiana-Monroe at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
Murray State at LSU 8 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Alabama vs Middle Tennessee 8:30 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)


Southern
Chattanooga vs Long Island 9 a.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Elon vs UNC Wilmington 9 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
UNC Greensboro vs Ohio University 10 a.m. Carolina Classic (Columbia, SC)
Elon vs UMES 11 a.m. CSU Tournament (Charleston, SC)
Applachian State vs Fresno State 1 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Chattanooga at Central Florida 1:30 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Tennessee at Georgia Southern 2 p.m. Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Samford vs Florida A&M 3 p.m. Mercer Invitational (Macon, GA)
Oakland at Georgia Southern 4 p.m. Eagle Round Robin (Statesboro, GA)
Applachian State vs Oregon 6 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)


Southland
Houston Baptist vs Jackson State 10 a.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Stephen F. Austin at Texas State 11 a.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Central Arkansas vs Minnesota noon LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
Northwestern State vs North Florida noon Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Houston Baptist vs UT Martin 12:15 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Nicholls State vs Akron 1:30 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Central Arkansas vs SIU Edwardsville 2 p.m. LSU Tiger Classic (Baton Rouge, LA)
McNeese State at South Alabam 2:30 p.m. Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
Texas A&M-CC vs Ball State 3:30 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Northwestern State vs Alabama 3:30 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Buffalo at SE Louisiana 4 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Nicholls State vs Alabama State 4 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Stephen F. Austin vs Southern Illinois 5:45 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Texas A&M-CC vs Southern Illinois 8 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
Texas Lutheran at Abilene Christian 1 p.m.
Texas Lutheran at Abilene Christian 3 p.m.
Lamar at UTSA 2 p.m.
Lamar at UTSA 4 p.m.


SWAC
Jackson State vs Houston Baptist 10 a.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Alabama A&M vs Bluefield State 11 a.m. SC State Tournament (Orangeburg, SC)
Texas Southern vs Akron 11 a.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Miss Valley State vs Northern Kentucky 11 a.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Texas Southern vs UMKC 1:30 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Alabama State vs Buffalo 1:30 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Alabama A&M vs Brenau 3 p.m. SC State Tournament (Orangeburg, SC)
Alabama State vs Nicholls State 4 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Miss Valley State vs Jacksonville State 6:30 p.m. Bulldog Kickoff Classic (Starkville, MS)
Jackson State vs St. Louis 9:15 p.m. Lady Techster Invitational (Ruston, LA)
Southern Arkansas at Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2 p.m.
Southern Arkansas at Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4 p.m.


Summit
IPFW 9 vs Umass-Lowell 3 Final Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
South Dakota State vs Indiana State 10:30 a.m. Iowa State Cyclone Classic (Ames, IA)
IPFW at Campbell 12:30 p.m. Campbell Invitational (Buies Creek, NC)
North Dakota State vs Notre Dame 1 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
Nebraska Omaha vs Utah Valley 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
IUPUI vs Eastern Illinois 3 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
South Dakota State at Iowa State 3:30 p.m. Iowa State Cyclone Classic (Ames, IA)
Nebraska Omaha vs Southern Utah 4 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
IUPUI vs Illlinois 5:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
Western Illinois vs Loyola 5:30 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)
South Dakota at Central Florida 6 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
South Dakota vs Fordham 8 p.m. UCF Invitational (Orlando, FL)
Western Illinois vs Drake 8 p.m. Total Control Invitational (Rosemont, IL)


Sun Belt
Stephen F. Austin at Texas State 11 a.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
UT Arlington vs BYU 11 a.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Western Kentucky vs Georgetown 12:15 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Kennesaw State at Troy 1 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Ball State at Texas State 1:15 p.m. CenturyLink Classic (San Marcos, TX)
UT Arlington vs Utah State 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
McNeese State at South Alabama 2:30 p.m. Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
North Carolina at Louisiana-Lafayette 3 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Western Kentucky at Florida Gulf Coast 4:45 p.m. FGCU Four Points (Fort Myers, FL)
Texas at Louisiana-Lafayette 5:30 p.m. Louisiana Classic (Lafayette, LA)
Memphis at Troy 6 p.m. Troy Subway Invitational (Troy, AL)
Louisiana-Monroe at Auburn 6:30 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)
Syracuse at South Alabama 7 p.m. Mardi Gras Classic (Mobile, AL)
Louisiana-Monroe vs Morehead State 8:30 p.m. Plainsman Invite (Auburn, AL)


West Coast
San Diego vs Arkansas 9 a.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
UT Arlington vs BYU 11 a.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
San Diego vs UC Davis 11: 15 a.m. UNLV Sportco Kickoff Classic (Las Vegas, NV)
Santa Clara at Cal State Fullerton 1 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Loyola Marymount vs Pittsburgh 1 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
St. Mary's vs Florida State 1:30 p.m. Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Santa Clara vs Oklahoma 3:30 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
St. Mary's vs UTEP 4 p.m. Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Loyola Marymount vs Oklahoma 6 p.m. Easton Invitational (Fullerton, CA)
Sacramento State at Pacific 3 p.m.
Sacramento State at Pacific 5 p.m.


WAC
Grand Canyon vs Weber State 11 a.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Cal State Bakersfield vs Dayton noon UCSB Gaucho Classic No. 1 (Santa Barbara, CA)
UMKC vs Texas Southern 1:30 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Utah Valley vs Nebraska Omaha 1:30 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Cal State Bakersfield vs Texas A&M 2 p.m. UCSB Gaucho Classic No. 1 (Santa Barbara, CA)
Grand Canyon vs Idaho State 4 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
UMKC vs Texas Tech 4 p.m. SLU Lions Classic (Hammond, LA)
Utah Valley vs Weber State 4 p.m. Red Desert Classic (St. George, UT)
Nebraska at New Mexico State 6 p.m. Hotel Encanto Classic (Las Cruces, NM)
Seattle vs Cal State Northridge 7:30 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)
Seattle vs San Diego State 10 p.m. Kajikawa Classic (Tempe, AZ)


Schedules compiled by SoftballScoresNow.  For game scores visit their site here.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation: